Cheerleading Scholar Athlete Leader Award- Catholic High School League

girls Cheerleading Scholar Athlete Leader Award

Scholar Athlete Leader Award

This award is presented annually to an outstanding female scholar-athlete in cheerleading.

2019Ivy Eifert, Dearborn Divine Child

2018

Claudia Stoops, Dearborn Divine Child

2017

Grace Kueber, Wixom St. Catherine of Siena Academy

2016

Stephanie George, Pontiac Notre Dame Preparatory

2015

Michelle Bade, Livonia Ladywood

2014

Emily Kiefer, Dearborn Divine Child

2013

Jennifer Ciminio, Dearborn Divine Child

2012

Erin Collins, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep

2011

Erica Mirabitur, Livonia Ladywood

2010

Nina Cataldo, Dearborn Divine Child

2009

Molly Hall, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep

2008

Gianna Guzzardo, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep

2007

Annie Mott, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep

2006

Katie Koterba, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep

2005

Kelly Brady, Dearborn Divine Child

2004

Leia Cook, Royal Oak Shrine

2003

Emily Naismith, Madison Heights Bishop Foley

2002

Kristi Skupien, Dearborn St. Alphonsus

2001

Elizabeth Blazo, Dearborn Divine Child

2000

Jessica Mitsch, Livonia Ladywood

1999

Nicole Lerg, Livonia Ladywood

1998

Nicole Greco, Riverview Gabriel Richard

1997

Lorri Marek, Madison Heights Bishop Foley

1996

Heather Simpson, Center Line St. Clement

1995

Janae Cottrell, Riverview Gabriel Richard

1994

Jennifer Skorna, Madison Heights Bishop Foley

1993

Dawn Simpson, Center Line St. Clement

1992

Nancy Burr, Livonia Ladywood

1991

Jamie Gazella, Dearborn Divine Child

1990

Michelle Trbovich, Center Line St. Clement

1989

Laura Younkin, Detroit Holy Redeemer

1988

Jessica Chiapetta, Madison Heights Bishop Foley

1987

Maritherese Flanigan, Pontiac Catholic

1986

Gina Guarino, Madison Heights Bishop Foley

1985

Catherine Gushman, Redford St. Agatha

1984

Cynthia Genord, Center Line St. Clement

1983

Jill DeLamielleure, Center Line St. Clement

1982

Jennifer Goulah, Center Line St. Clement

1981

Theresa Pollack, Southgate St. Thomas Aquinas

1980

Suzanne Foley, Redford St. Mary

1979

Kathleen O'Shea, Dearborn Divine Child

1978

Denise Uetz, Dearborn Divine Child

1977

Susan Grenn, Dearborn St. Alphonsus

1976

Katie Murphy, Redford St. Mary