Athletes- Catholic High School League

Athletes

Hall of Fame Athletes (1976-Present)

The Hall of Fame began inducting graduating college seniors in 1976. Male or female Graduating Senior (current spring/summer) of College or University with outstanding high school and college careers.

In recent years, the committee has also included a few "alumni" athletes each year. These are given to those that the committee might have overlooked or those that played and graduated before 1976.

Alphabetical

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | V | W | Y | Z

Induction Year

2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998 | 1997 | 1996 | 1995 | 1994 | 1993 | 1992 | 1991 | 1990 | 1989 | 1988 | 1987 | 1985 | 1984 | 1983 | 1982 | 1981 | 1978 | 1977 | 1976

Alphabetical Order

A

Brad Affholter, Riverview Gabriel Richard, 1997
Derrick Alexander, Detroit Benedictine, 1994
Vince Alexander, U of D Jesuit, 2003
Tara Allen, Detroit St. Martin DePorres, 1992
Karie Altman, Cabrini, 2012
Nicole Anaejionu, Birmingham Marian, 2004
Aloysius Anagonye, Detroit St. Martin De Porres, 2003
Terry Andrysiak, Allen Park Cabrini, 1988
Aaron Angeli, Birmingham Brother Rice, 1996
Fred Arbanas, St. Mary's of Redford, 2011
B. J. Armstrong, Birmingham Brother Rice, 1989
Claire Aubrey, Birmingham Marian, 2009

B

Bonnie Baker, Allen Park Cabrini, 2007
Vince Banonis, Detroit Catholic Central, 1976
Sara Baron, Notre Dame Prep, 2016
Dawn Barszczowski, Dearborn Divine Child, 1998
Connor Barwin, U of D Jesuit, 2016
Annette Bates, Marine City Cardinal Mooney, 1992
Coleen Bates, Marine City Cardinal Mooney, 2000
Tamika Bates, Harper Woods Regina, 1999
Rahim Batten, Harper Woods Bishop Gallagher, 1999
Romond Batten, Harper Woods Bishop Gallagher, 1995
*Dave DeBusschere, Detroit Austin, 1976
Linda Berndt, Harper Woods Regina, 1983
Tom Beer, Grosse Pointe St. Ambrose, 2010
Onicko Biggs, Harper Woods Trinity Catholic, 2008
Patrick Biondi, Divine Child, 2013
Bert Bondi, Warren De La Salle, 1999
Julian Bonner, U of D Jesuit, 1999
Erin Borowiec, Farmington Hills Mercy, 2006
Jennifer Borowiec, Farmington Hills Mercy, 2004
Brian Brennan, Birmingham Brother Rice, 1984
Charlie Brennan, Birmingham Brother Rice, 1993
Devon Brisky, Riverview Gabriel Richard, 2001
Caitlin Brown, Fr. Gabriel Richard, 2015
Doug Brown, Notre Dame, 2014
Giancarlo Brugnoni, De La Salle, 2014
Jack Brusewitz, Warren DeLaSalle, 1982
Vaughn Bryant, Orchard Lake St. Mary Prep, 1994
Doug Brzezinski, Detroit Catholic Central, 1999
Alan Budnick, Warren De La Salle, 1990
Amy Buhl, Farmington Hills Mercy, 2000
Jeff Bultinck, Notre Dame Prep, 2012
Kristen Bultinck, Harper Woods Regina, 2004
Alexandra Burns, Ladywood, 2015
Willie Burton, St. Martin De Porres, 1990
*Tyronee (Tiger) Bussey II, St. Martin De Porres, 1997
Victoria Butcko, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep, 2001

C

Mary Campana, Harper Woods Regina, 1994
Mark Campbell, Madison Heights Bishop Foley, 1999
Carrie Carpenter, Dearborn Divine Child, 2000
Patrick Cavanagh, Madison Heights Bishop.Foley, 2003
Mike Cervenak, Dearborn Divine Child, 1999
Daedra Charles, St. Martin DePorres, 1991
Rachel Charles, Marian, 2014
Amanda Chidester, Cabrini, 2013
Joe Churches, Redford St. Agatha, 1988
Anina Cicerone, Marian, 2013
Emily Cochran, Bloomfield Hills Academy of the Sacred Heart, 2006
Chris Colasanti, Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice, Penn State, '11
Molly Coldren, Notre Dame Prep, 2012
*Christina Comito, Regina, 1992
Kyle Cooper, Detroit Catholic Central, 2016
Brad Cross, Royal Oak Shrine, 1986
Kyla Cross, Bishop Foley, 2014
Julius Curry, Harper Woods Bishop Gallagher, 2003
*Rodney Culver, St. Martin DePorres, 1992

D

Gary Danielson, Dearborn Divine Child, 1978
Charles Davis, Orchard Lake St. Mary's Prep, 2006
*John Vitale, Warren De La Salle, 1989
Don DeDonatis, Warren De La Salle, 1998
Dan Deegan, Dearborn Divine Child, 2001
Chelsea DeLamielleure, Regina, 2016
Cory DeLamielleure, Regina, 2014
Jeff DeLamielleure, Royal Oak Shrine, 1988
Joe DeLamielleure, Centerline St. Clement, 2007
Mike Den Dooven, Harper Woods Notre Dame, 1992
Madeline Doyle, Mercy, 2016
Rachel Denny, Academy of Sacred Heart, 2013
Alessandra Dietz, Marian, 2015
Diane Dietz, Farmington Hills Mercy, 1982
Sean Dobson, Warren De La Salle, 2004
Tom Dohring, Dearborn Divine Child, 1991
Gannon Dudlar, Birmingham Brother Rice, 1994
John Dunn, University of Detroit, 2007

E

Braylon Edwards, Harper Woods Bishop Gallagher, 2005
Jamey Embree, Harper Woods Notre Dame, 2006
Jim Essian, Detroit St. Martin Deporres, 1978

F

Mike Farr, Birmingham Brother Rice, 1990
Kristen Francis, Harper Woods Regina, 1997

G

Nicole Galas, Madison Heights Bishop Foley, 2008
Ricky Galindo, Detroit Catholic Central, 2014
Charlie Gantt,Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice, Michigan State University, '11
Ann Gapa, Dearborn Divine Child, 1988
Jon Garavaglia, Southgate Aquinas, 1997
Andrew Garcia-Garrison, Detroit Catholic Central, 2015
Michelle Gayney, Redford Bishop Borgess, 1994
Kyle Gendron, Dearborn Divine Child, 2010
Dan Genord, Fr. Gabriel Richard, 2013
Payne Gniewek, Riverview Gabriel Richard, Baylor University, '11
Caitlin Goddard, Madison Heights Bishop Foley, 2006
Lisa Goecke, Bloomfield Hills Academy of the Sacred Heart, 2001
George Goeddeke, St. David, 2009
Jason Gombos, Riverview Gabriel Richard, 1999
Raina Goodlow, Detroit Dominican, 2003
James Gorzalski, Harper Woods Bishop Gallagher, 1985
Ronna Greenberg, Livonia Ladywood, 1986
Joe Gregory, Redford Bishop Borgess, 1989
David Grimes, Detroit St. Martin DePorres, 2009

H

Chris Haag, Warren De La Salle, 2007
Cathrine Hall, Centerline St. Clement, 1994
Matt Handzo, Warren De La Salle, 2000
Melissa Harakas, Livonia Ladywood, 2005
Michelle Harakas, Livonia Ladywood, 2005
Chuck Harris, St. Martin DePorres, 2007
Ashley Hart, Marian, 2012
Steve Harvey, Centerline St. Clement, 1991
Toby Heaton, Detroit Catholic Central, 1993
Tim Henneghan, Harper Woods Bishop Gallagher, 1990
Mary Bridgid Henry, Marian, 2016
Josh Herbeck, Fr. Gabriel Richard, 2015
Darnell Hood, Harper Woods Bishop Gallagher, 2007
John Hood, Pontiac Oakland Catholic, 1991
Ryan Houska, Detroit Catholic Central, 2012
Clare Hramiec, Royal Oak Shrine, 1987

I

Rachel Iaquaneillo, Divine Child, 2013
Maria Iaquaniello, Dearborn Divine Child, 2012
Bruce Irvine, Warren DeLaSalle, 1992

J

Douglas J.S. Jolly, Warren De La Salle, 1997
Michael Jackson, U of D Jesuit, 1995
Sarah Jaeger, Livoinia Ladywood, 2010
Allen Jefferson, Warren De La Salle, 1991
Maria Jilian, Dearborn Divine Child, 2006
Diallo Johnson, Orchard Lake St. Mary's Prep, 2000
Dion Johnson, Detroit East Catholic, 2000
Gus Johnson, University of Detroit, 2011
Katherine Johnson, Birmingham Marian, 2009
Paul Jokisch, Birmingham Brother Rice, 1987
Mike Jolly, Southgate Aquinas, 1981
Sarah Judd, Harper Woods Regina, 2002
Matt Julien, Warren De La Salle, 1997
Gabriela Juocys, Bloomfield Hills Academy of the Sacred Heart, 2002

K

Angela Kaiser, Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes, 2010
Keith Karpinski, Warren De La Salle, 1989
Mary Jo Kelly, Livonia Ladywood, 1997
Dwayne Kelley, Redford Bishop Borgess, 1993
Keisha Kelley, Detroit Benedictine, 1995
Jill Klein, Waterford O.L. of the Lakes, 1993
Negele Knight, Detroit St. Martin De Porres, 1990
Craig Knudson, Royal Oak Shrine Cathoic, 2007
Bob Kula, Birmingham , Brother Rice, 1990

L

T.J. Lang, Birmingham Brother Rice, 2009
Lindsey Lerg, Mercy, 2016
Tim Lieckfelt, Warren De La Salle, 2001
Mike Lodish, Birmingham Brother Rice, 1990
Dallas Logan, Detroit Loyola, 2004
Alexandra Lovell, Marian, 2015
Kalin Lucas, Orchard Lake St. Mary's Prep, Michigan State University, '11
David Lusky, Detroit Catholic Central, 2004

M

Bonnie MacDougall, Royal Oak Shrine, 1993
Jennifer MacDougall, Royal oak Shrine, 1989
Kim MacDougall, Royal Oak Shrine, 1990
Patrick Mahoney, Warren De La Salle, 2002
Matthew Malek, U of D Jesuit, 2000
Alex Marcotullio, De La Salle Collegiate, 2013
Eric Marcy, Birmingham Brother Rice, 2001
Amy Martin, Bloomfield Hills Academy of the Sacred Heart, Holy Cross, '11
Mike Martin, Detroit Catholic Central, 2012
Stephanie Martin, Warren Regina, Central Michigan University, '11
Terrance Martin, Detroit Benedictine, 1997
Grant Mason, Orchard Lake St. Mary's Prep, 2006
Bridgette Maynard, Madison Heights Bishop Foley, 2008
Jerry McCabe, Warren DeLaSalle, 1987
Steve McCollom, Shrine Catholic, 2013
Rachel Melcher, Marian, 2015
Mark Messner, Detroit Catholic Central, 1989
Mark Milia, Birmingham Brother Rice, 1994
Bob Miller, St. Mary of Redford, 2009
Andrew Mitchell, Detroit East Catholic, 2002
Pete Mitchell, Birmingham Brother Rice, 1995
Mark Montgomery, Southgate Aquinas, 1992
Eric Moore, University of Detroit, 1988
Nick Moore, Detroit Catholic Central, 2003
Jordan Morgan, U of D Jeuit, 2014
Steve Morrison, Birmingham Brother Rice, 1995
Brigid Mulroy, Birmingham Marian, 2010

N

Nikki Nemitz, Warren Regina, University of Michigan, '11
Mark Nichols, Birmingham Brother Rice, 1988
Denise Nicker, Harper Woods Regina, 1993
Gordon Niebylski, Birmingham Brother Rice, 2006
Sue Nissen, Dearborn Divine Child, 1991

O

Chris O'Brien, Birmingham Brother Rice, 1995
Mary Ochmanek, Riverview Gabriel Richard, 2007
Kathleen O'Connor, Dearborn Divine Child, 1995
Kathleen Offer, Royal Oak Shrine, 1996
Tom Offer, Royal Oak Shrine, 1995
Jason Okroy, Warren De La Salle, 2005
Hazel Olden, Bloomfield Hills Marian, 1994
Beth Ososkie, Wyandotte O.L. of Mt. Carmel, 1993

P

Madison Packer, Marian, 2014
Douglas "Matt" Parrish, Brother Rice, 2002
Claire Paszkiewicz, Bloomfield Hills Marian, Xavier University, '11
Maureen Paulin, Farmington Hills Mercy, 1996
James Pearson, University of Detroit Jesuit, 2012
Juan Pegues, Orchard Lake St. Mary's Prep, 2001
Mike Peplowski, Warren De La Salle, 1993
Kathy Phillips, Birmingham Marian, 1992
Alex Pierse, De La Salle, 2014
Tim Poley, Warren De La Salle, 2004
Chris Polk, U of D Jesuit, 1997
Kathleen Posa, Dearborn Divine Child, 2008
Joya Puryear, Detroit Dominican, 2007

Q

R

Katherine Rashid, Birmingham Marian, 2009
Joan Reiger, Harper Woods Bishop Gallagher, 1990
Shawn Respert, Bishop Borgess, 1995
Ron Rice, Jr., U of D Jesuit, 2014
Kevin Rich, Redford St. Agatha, 1992
Brian Richotte, Royal Oak Shrine Catholic, 2007
Rahsaah Roland, U of D Jesuit, 1996
James Austin Ross III, St. Mary's Prep, 2016
Chris Rusin, Dearborn Divine Child, 2009

S

Hannah Sabol, Regina, 2013
Paula Sanders, Harper Woods Regina, 1997
Joshua Schaffer, Orchard Lake St. Mary's Prep, 2008
Jolynn Schneider, Harper Woods Regina, 1988
Rachel Schrewsberry, Dearborn Divine Child, 2003
Michael Schypinski, De La Salle Collegiate, 2013
Jim Seymour, Royal Oak Shrine, 1978
Paul Seymourt, Royal Oak Shrine, 1974
Jennifer Shasky, Birmingham Marian, 1993
Jeremy Shay, Divine Child, 2014
Ryan Shay, Dearborn Divine Child, 2009
Krystal Shina, Farmington Hills Mercy, 2005
Pat Shurmur, Dearborn Divine Child, 1988
Justin Siller, Orchard Lake St. Mary's, 2012
Bill Simpson, Royal Oak Shrine, 2007
Jason Singleton, Southgate Aquinas, 1999
Mike Skiver, Redford St. Agatha, 1987
Paula Slingerland, Waterford O.L. of the Lakes, 2000
Steve Slowke, Harper Woods Bishop Gallagher, 2003
Jamyon Small, Birmingham Brother Rice, 2003
Danielle Smith, Royal Oak Shrine, 1991
Matt Smith, Redford Bishop Borgess, 1993
Jim Solak, Dearborn Divine Child, 1996
Katherine Solner, Birmingham Marian, 2006
Terri Soullier, Harper Woods Bishop Gallagher, 1984
Jake Spuller, Detroit Catholic Central, 2015
Greg Stempin, Harper Woods Notre Dame, 2001
Stephanie Storen, Birmingham Marian, 1998
Mark Sulek, Hamtramck St. Florian, 1983
Ryan Sulek, Centerline St. Clement, 2007
*Jeff Suspeck, Dearborn Divine Child, 1992
Carol Szczechowski, Wyandotte Mt. Carmel, 1991
Stefani Szczechowski, Livonia Ladywood, 2008

T

Wasean Tait, Harper Woods Bishop Gallagher, 1999
Frank Tanana, Jr., Detroit Catholic Central, 1977
Frank Tanana, Sr., Detroit St. Andrew, 1977
Vincent P. Thomas, Warren De La Salle, 2001
Brian Tolbert, Detroit St. Martin DePorres, 1996
Destiny Tolliver, Notre Dame Prep, 2014
Jac Tomasello, Harper Woods Bishop Gallagher, 1983
Jessica Toth, Dearborn Divine Child, 1997
Chris Trainor, Royal Oak Shrine, 1989
Jocelyn Trapani, Riverview Gabriel Richard, 2000
Morgan Trent, Orchard Lake St. Mary's, 2009

U

V

Gina Valgoi, Regine, 2013
Dan Vargo, Harper Woods Bishop Gallagher, 1991
Larry Vargo, Harper Woods Bishop Gallagher, 2008
Leanne Veldhuis, Dearborn Divine Child, 2008
Kevon Ventimiglia, Harper Woods Notre Dame, 1999
Ebony Vincent, Royal Oak Shrine, 2004

W

Breean Walas, Birmingham Marian, 2002
John Wangler, Royal Oak Shrine, 1981
Stephen A Wasil, Detroit Catholic Central, 2006
Erin Webster, Dearborn Divine Child, 2007
Brogan Wells, Notre Dame Prep, 2012
Nicole Williams, Waterford O.L. of the Lakes, 1998

X

Y

Megan Yanik, Ladywood, 2014
Dave Yarema, Birmingham Brother Rice, 1987
Anne Yoches, Dearborn Divine Child, 2001
Christopher Young, Detroit Catholic Central, 2002

Z

*Don Zelinski, Warren DeLaSalle, 1985
Michael Zennedjian Jr. , Brother Rice, 2012

* Deceased

Induction Year

2018
2017

2016

Sara Baron, Notre Dame Prep
Kyle Cooper, Detroit Catholic Central
Madeline Doyle, Mercy
Chelsea DeLamielleure, Regina
Mary Bridgid Henry, Marian
Lindsey Lerg, Mercy
James Austin Ross III, St. Mary's Prep
Connor Barwin, U of D Jesuit

2015

Caitlin Brown, Fr. Gabriel Richard
Alexandra Burns, Ladywood
Alessandra Dietz, Marian
Andrew Garcia-Garrison, Detroit Catholic Central
Josh Herbeck, Fr. Gabriel Richard
Alexandra Lovell, Marian
Rachel Melcher, Marian
Jake Spuller, Detroit Catholic Central

2014

Doug Brown, Notre Dame
Giancarlo Brugnoni, De La Salle
Kyla Cross, Bishop Foley
Cory DeLamielleure, Regina
Jordan Morgan, U of D Jeuit
Madison Packer, Marian
Rachel Charles, Marian
Ricky Galindo, Detroit Catholic Central
Alex Pierse, De La Salle
Ron Rice, Jr., U of D Jesuit
Jeremy Shay, Divine Child
Destiny Tolliver, Notre Dame Prep
Megan Yanik, Ladywood

2013

Patrick Biondi, Divine Child
Amanda Chidester, Cabrini
Anina Cicerone, Marian
Rachel Denny, Academy of thr Sacred Heart
Dan Genord, Fr. Gabriel Richard
Rachel Iaquaneillo, Divine Child
Alex Marcotullio, De La Salle Collegiate
Steve McCollom, Shrine Catholic
Michael Schypinski, De La Salle Collegiate
Hannah Sabol, Regina
Gina Valgoi, Regina

2012

Karie Altman, Cabrini
Jeff Bultinck, Notre Dame Prep
Molly Coldren, Notre Dame Prep
Ashley Hart, Marian
Ryan Houska, Detroit Catholic Central
Maria Iaquaniello, Dearborn Divine Child
Mike Martin, Detroit Catholic Central
James Pearson, University of Detroit Jesuit
Justin Siller, Orchard Lake St. Mary's
Brogan Wells, Notre Dame Prep
Michael Zennedjian Jr. , Brother Rice

2011

Fred Arbans, St. Mary's of Redford
Gus Johnson, U of D Jesuit
Chris Colasanti, Brother Rice
Charlie Gant, Brother Rice
Payne Gniewek, Gabriel Richard Catholic
Kalin Lucas, St. Mary's Prep
Amy Martin, Acad. of the Sacred Heart
Stephanie Martin, Regina
Nikki Nemitz, Regina
Claire Paszkiewicz, Marian

2010

Thomas Beer, St. Ambrose
Kyle Gendron, Divine Child
Sarah Jaeger, Ladywood
Angela Kaiser, Our Lady of the Lakes
Brigid Mulroy, Marian

2009

George A. Goeddeke, St. David
Bob Miller, St. Mary of Redford
Claire E. Aubrey, Marian
David Grimes, St. Martin DePorres
Katherine Johnson, Marian
T.J. Lang, Brother Rice
Katherine Rashid, Marian
Chris Rusin, Divine Child
Ryan Shay, Divine Child
Morgan Trent, St. Mary's Prep

2008

Onicko Biggs, Trinity Catholic
Nicole Galas, Bishop Foley
Bridgette Maynard, Bishop Foley
Kathleen Posa, Divine Child
Joshua Schaffer, St. Mary's Prep
Stefani Szczechowski, Ladywood
Leanne Veldhuis, Divine Child
Paul Seymour, Shrine
Larry Vargo, Servite

2007

Bonnie Baker, Cabrini
John Dunn, U. of D. Jesuit
Chris Haag, DeLaSalle
Chuck Harris, St. Martin DePorres
Darnell Hood, Bishop Gallagher
Craig Knudson, Shrine
Mary Ochmanek, Gabriel Richard
Joya Puryear, Dominican
Brian Richotte, Shrine
Ryan Sulek, St. Clement
Erin Webster, Divine Child
Joe Delamielleure, St. Clement
Bill Simpson, Shrine

2006

Erin Borowiec, Mercy
Emily Cochran, Acad. of the Sacred Heart
Jamey Embree, Notre Dame
Charles Davis, St. Mary's Prep
Caitlin Goddard, Bishop Foley
Maria Jilian, Divine Child
Grant Mason, St. Mary's Prep
Gordon Niebylski, Brother Rice
Katherine Solner, Marian
Stephen A Wasil, Detroit Catholic Central

2005

Braylon Edwards, Bishop Gallagher
Melissa Harakas, Ladywood
Michelle Harakas, Ladywood
Jason Okroy, De La Salle
Krystal Shina, Mercy

2004

Nicole Anaejionu, Marian
Jennifer Borowiec, Mercy
Kristen Bultinck, Regina
Sean Dobson, De La Salle
Dallas Logan, Loyola
David Lusky, Detroit Catholic Central
Tim Poley, De La Salle
Ebony Vincent, Shrine

2003

Vince Alexander, U. of D. Jesuit
Aloysius Anagonye, De Porres
Patrick Cavanagh, Bishop Foley
Julius Curry, Bishop Gallagher
Raina Goodlow, Dominican
Nick Moore, Detroit Catholic Central
Steve Slowke, Bishop Gallagher
Jamyon Small, Brother Rice
Rachel Schrewsberry, Divine Child

2002

Gabriela Juocys, Sacred Heart Academy
Sarah Judd, Regina
Patrick Mahoney, De La Salle
Andrew Mitchell, East Catholic
Douglas "Matt" Parrish, Brother Rice
Breean Walas, Marian
Christopher Young, Detroit Catholic Central

2001

Devon Brisky, Gabriel Richard, Riv.
Victoria Butcko, Notre Dame Prep
Dan Deegan, Divine Child
Lisa Goecke, Sacred Heart Academy
Tim Lieckfelt, De La Salle
Eric Marcy, Brother Rice
Juan Pegues, St. Mary's Prep
Greg Stempin, Notre Dame
Vincent P. Thomas, De La Salle
Anne Yoches, Divine Child

2000

Coleen Bates, Cardinal Mooney
Amy Buhl, Mercy
Carrie Carpenter, Divine Child
Matt Handzo, De La Salle
Diallo Johnson, St. Mary's Prep
Dion Johnson, East Catholic
Matthew Malek, U. of D. Jesuit
Paula Slingerland, O.L. of the Lakes
Jocelyn Trapani, Gabriel Richard, Riv.

1999

Tamika Bates, Regina
Rahim Batten, Bishop Gallagher
Bert Bondi, De La Salle
Julian Bonner, U. of D. Jesuit
Doug Brzezinski, Catholic Central
Mark Campbell, Bishop Foley
Mike Cervenak, Divine Child
Jason Gombos, Gabriel Richard
Jason Singleton, Aquinas
Wasean Tait, Bishop Gallagher
Kevon Ventimiglia, Notre Dame

1998

Dawn Barszczowski, Divine Child
Don DeDonatis, De La Salle
Stephanie Storen, Marian
Nicole Williams, Our Lady of Lakes

1997

Brad Affholter, Gabriel Richard, Riv.
*Tyronee (Tiger) Bussey II, De Porres
Kristen Francis, Regina
Jon Garavaglia, Aquinas
Douglas J.S. Jolly, De La Salle
Matt Julien, De La Salle
Mary Jo Kelly, Ladywood
Terrance Martin, Benedictine
Chris Polk, U. of D. Jesuit
Paula Sanders, Regina
Jessica Toth, Divine Child

1996

Aaron Angeli, Brother Rice
Kathleen Offer, Shrine
Maureen Paulin, Mercy
Rahsaah Roland, U. of D. Jesuit
Jim Solak, Divine Child
Brian Tolbert, DePorres

1995

Romond Batten, Bishop Gallagher
Michael Jackson, U. of D. Jesuit
Keisha Kelley, Benedictine
Pete Mitchell, Brother Rice
Steve Morrison, Brother Rice
Chris O'Brien, Brother Rice
Kathleen O'Connor, Divine Child
Tom Offer, Shrine
Shawn Respert, Bishop Borgess

1994

Derrick Alexander, Benedictine
Vaughn Bryant, St. Mary Prep
Mary Campana, Regina
Gannon Dudlar, Brother Rice
Michelle Gayney, Bishop Borgess
Cathrine Hall, St. Clement
Mark Milia, Brother Rice
Hazel Olden, Marian

1993

Charlie Brennan, Brother Rice
Toby Heaton, Detroit Catholic Central
Dwayne Kelley, Bishop Borgess
Jill Klein, O.L. of the Lakes
Bonnie MacDougall, Shrine
Denise Nicker, Regina
Beth Ososkie, O.L. of Mt. Carmel
Mike Peplowski, De La Salle
Jennifer Shasky, Marian
Matt Smith, Bishop Borgess

1992

Tara Allen, DePorres
Annette Bates, Cardinal Mooney
*Christina Comito, Regina
Bruce Irvine, DeLaSalle
Andrea McAllister, Divine Child
*Rodney Culver, DePorres
Mike Den Dooven, Notre Dame
Mark Montgomery, Aquinas
Kathy Phillips, Marian
Kevin Rich, St. Agatha
*Jeff Suspeck, Divine Child

1991

Daedra Charles, DePorres
Tom Dohring, Divine Child
Steve Harvey, St. Clement
John Hood, Oakland Catholic
Allen Jefferson, De La Salle
Sue Nissen, Divine Child
Danielle Smith, Shrine
Carol Szczechowski, Mt. Carmel
Dan Vargo, Bishop Gallagher

1990

Alan Budnick, De La Salle
Willie Burton, De Porres
Mike Farr, Brother Rice
Tim Henneghan, Bishop Gallagher
Negele Knight, De Porres
Bob Kula, Brother Rice
Mike Lodish, Brother Rice
Kim MacDougall, Shrine
Joan Reiger, Bishop Gallagher

1989

B. J. Armstrong, Brother Rice
Joe Gregory, Bishop Borgess
Keith Karpinski, De La Salle
Jennifer MacDougall, Shrine
Mark Messner, Detroit Catholic Central
Chris Trainor, Shrine
*John Vitale, De La Salle

1988

Terry Andrysiak, Cabrini
Joe Churches, St. Agatha
Jeff Delamielleure, Shrine
Ann Gapa, Divine Child
Eric Moore, University of Detroit
Mark Nichols, Brother Rice
Jolynn Schneider, Regina
Pat Shurmur, Divine Child

1987

Clare Hramiec, Shrine
Paul Jokisch, Brother Rice
Jerry McCabe, DeLaSalle
Mike Skiver, St. Agatha
Dave Yarema, Brother Rice

1986

Brad Cross, Shrine
Ronna Greenberg, Ladywood

1985

James Gorzalski, Bishop Gallagher
*Don Zelinski, DeLaSalle

1984

Brian Brennan, Brother Rice
Terri Soullier, Bishop Gallagher

1983

Linda Berndt, Regina
Jac Tomasello, Bishop Gallagher
Mark Sulek, St. Florian

1982

Diane Dietz, Mercy
Jack Brusewitz, DeLaSalle

1981

Mike Jolly, Aquina
John Wangler, Shrine

1980

1979

Pat Hearns, Bishop Foley
Bob Santello, Detroit Catholic Central

1978

Gary Danielson, Divine Child
Jim Essian, St. Martin
Jim Seymour, Shrine

1977

Frank Tanana, Jr., Detroit Catholic Central
Frank Tanana, Sr., St. Andrew

1976

*Dave DeBusschere, Austin
Vince Banonis, Detroit Catholic Central