Administrators & Distinguished Service- Catholic High School League

Administrators & Distinguished Service

Adminstrators & Distinguished Service
(1976-Present)

Alphabetical

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | V | W | Y | Z

Induction Year

2016 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998 | 1997 | 1996 | 1995 | 1994 | 1993 | 1992 | 1991 | 1990 | 1989 | 1988 | 1987 | 1985 | 1984 | 1983 | 1982 | 1981 | 1978 | 1977 | 1976

Alphabetical Order

A

Fr. Phil Acquaro - Administrator
Sr. M. Louise Affholter - Administrator
*Melfa Allard - Distinguished Service
Roy Allen, Jr. - Distinguished Service
Dr. Louis Amalfitano - Distinguished Service
Roy "Mike" Artley - Distinguished Service

B

Dr. Bruce Bauer - Distinguished Service
Sr. M. Timothy Brown - Administrator
Tom Brown - Distinguished Service
Fr. John Bryson - Distinguished Service
Jerry Burns - Distinguished Service

C

*Msgr.Francis Canfield - Distinguished Service
Paul Carey - Distinguished Service
Georgene Carnaghi - Distinguished Service
Br. Robert Carnaghi, F.S.C. - Administrator
*Bill Carpenter - Distinguished Service
Lloyd Carr - Distinguished Service
Sr. Joan Charnley - Administrator
Ed Chlebek - Distinguished Service
*Sal Cipriano - Distinguished Service
Fr. Norbert Clemens - Administrator
*Frank Connolly - Distinguished Service
Harry Czarniak - Distinguished Service

D

*Msgr. Carrol Deady - Administrator
Dave DeBenedictis - Distinguished Service
Rev. Lawrence Delonnay - Administrator
Frank Doll - Distinguished Service
Joe Dowdall - Distinguished Service
*Vince Doyle - Distinguished Service
*Sr. Judy Dutka - Administrator

E

*Larry Egan - Distinguished Service
George Eichorn - Distinguished Service
Fr. Richard Elmer, C.S.B - Administrator
Brad Emons - Distinguished Service

F

Bob Fenech - Distinguished Service
*Fr. Gerard French - Administrator
Rocky Forton - Distinguished Service
James Foster - Distinguished Service
Mike Foye - Distinguished Service

G

*Br. Kevin Gilhooly - Distinguished Service
*Jack Griffin - Distinguished Service
*Bob Griffith - Distinguished Service
Robin Goddard - Distinguished Service
*Frank Guyott - Distinguished Service

H

*Art Hagan - Distinguished Service
Bp. Bernard Harrington - Administrator
Ron Hatty - Distinguished Service
*Jack Heberholz - Distinguished Service
Msgr. Vincent Horkan - Administrator
Sunbeam Hughes - Administrator
Bill Humphries - Distinguished Service

I

J

*Deacon Wyatt L. Jones Jr. - Administrator
Walt Jurek - Distinguished Service

K

Dolores Kaczmarczyk - Administrator
Frank Kayfez - Distinguished Service
George Kirchner - Distinguished Service
Tom Kirkwood - Administrator
Tim Kluka - Administrator
Debra Krzesowiak - Distinguished Service
*Msgr.Herman Kucyk - Distinguished Service

L

*Joseph LaLonde - Distinguished Service
Veronica LaLonde - Distinguished Service
Sr. Leanne Leszcynski - Administrator
Dr. Robert Luby - Distinguished Service

M

*SAM MADDEN, - Administrator
Sal Malek - Administrator
Rev. Joseph Mallia - Administrator
John Manchell - Distinguished Service
*John Marcus - Distinguished Service
Tom Markowski - Distinguished Service
Bob Martin - Distinguished Service
Fr. Norman Martin - Distinguished Service
Fr. David Mastrangelo, S.J. - Administrator
Sr. Jo Ann McAnoy - Administrator
Mick McCabe - Distinguished Service
*Mike McIntosh - Administrator
Henry Mercer - Distinguished Service
Sr. Christine Mihelcic - Administrator
*MSGR. STANLEY MILEWSKI - Distinguished Service

N

*Leonard Naimowicz - Distinguished Service
Mary Jane Novitsky - Distinguished Service

O

Fr. Leon Olszamowski, SM, - Administrator
*Edith Osiecki - Distinguished Service
RALPH OWEN - Administrator

P

JOE PASCUZZI - Administrator
George Perles - Distinguished Service
Joe Perrone - Distinguished Service
*RAY PFAU, SR., - Administrator
Brother Louis R. Plourde, s.m. - Distinguished Service
Sr. Lenore Pochelski IHM - Administrator

Q

Bishop John Quinn - Administrator

R

Thomas M. Rashid - Administrator
Dr. John Ronayne - Distinguished Service

S

*Hal Schram - Distinguished Service
*Dr.Joseph Shurmur - Distinguished Service
Don Sicko - Distinguished Service
Sr. Mary Ann Smith, CSSF - Administrator
S. Gary Spicer, Sr. - Distinguished Service
*BR. GEORGE SYNAN - Administrator

T

Floyd Teli - Distinguished Service
*John Tobianski - Distinguished Service
Vince Trzcinski - Distinguished Service:
Frank Turk - Administrator

U

Carl Uberti - Administrator

V

Fr. Raymond VanDeveire - Distinguished Service
Tom Villamure - Distinguished Service

W

Dan Wandzel - Distinguished Service
Carolyn White - Distinguished Service
*Ken Williams - Distinguished Service
Bernie Wouters - Distinguished Service
*Hank Wouters - Distinguished Service

X

Y

Z

*Fr. John B. Zwers. - Administrator

* Deceased, LEAGUE LEGEND

Induction Year

2016

Administrators: *Deacon Wyatt L. Jones Jr., Rev. Joseph Mallia

2013

Distinguished Service: Vince Trzcinski

2012

Administrator: Rev. Lawrence Delonnay
Distinguished Service: S. Gary Spicer, Sr.

2011

Administrators: Br. Robert Carnaghi, F.S.C.; Tim Kluka
Distinguished Service: Brother Louis R. Plourde, s.m.

2010

Administrators: Fr. Richard Elmer, C.S.B.; Fr. David Mastrangelo, S.J.; Sr. Lenore Pochelski, IHM; Carl Uberti

2009

Distinguished Service: Roy "Mike" Artley

2008

Sr. Frances Nadolny, OP, Director of Education

2007

Administrator: Bishop John Quinn

2006

Administrators: Sal Malek; Fr. Leon Olszamowski, SM.

2005

Administrator: Sr. Mary Ann Smith, CSSF

2004

Tom Mach, Redford Catholic Central

2003

Tony Magni, Reford Catholic Central

2002

Administrator: Tom Rashid
Distinguished Service: Cardinal Adam Maida

2001

2000

1999

1998

Distinguished Service: Robin Goddard; Bernie Wouters

1997

1996

Distinguished Service: Lloyd Carr

1995

Administrator: Sr. Christine Mihelcic
Distinguished Service: Paul Carey

1994

Distinguished Service: Roy Allen; Brad Emons; *Rev. Raymond VanDeveire; Carolyn White

1993

istinguished Service: George Eichorn; John Manchell; Tom Markowski; Henry Mercer; Dan Wandzel

1992

Distinguished Service: Frank Doll, *Jack Herberholz, Sister M. Leanne Leszcynski, *Leonard Naimowicz, Mary Jane Novitsky

1991

Administrators: *Sr. Judy Dutka, Dolores Kaczmarczyk, Frank Turk
Distinguished Service: *Bill Carpenter, Walt Jurek

1990

Distinguished Service: Tom Brown, *Sal Cipriano, Dave DeBenedictis, Bob French, Frank Kayfez, *Floyd Teli

1989

Adminitrator: Sr. Mary Timothy Brown
Distinguished Service: Rocky Forton, James Foster, Ron Hatty, Joe Perrone

1988

Administrators: Sr Joan Charnley, *Rev. Gerald French, *Mike McIntosh
Distinguished Service: *Msgr. Francis Canfield, *Larry Egan, Debra Krzesowiak, *Hank Wouters

1987

Administrator: Rev. Norbert Clemens
Distinguished Service: Mike Foye, *Bob Griffith, *Edith Osiecki

1986

Distinguished Service: Bill Humphries, George Kirchner, *Msgr. Herman Kucyk, Mick McCabe

1985

Administrators: Rev. Phil Acquaro, *Sr Mary Louis Affholter, Sr. JoAnn McAnoy
Distinguished Service: *Melfa Allard, Rev. John Bryson, *Brother Kevin Gilhooly, *Jack Griffin, *Joseph LaLonde, Veronica LaLonde, Bob Martin, Tom Villamure

1984

Administrators: Sunbeam Hughes, Tom Kirkwood
Distinguished Service: Dr. Louis Amalfitano

1983

Distinguished Service: Dr. Bruce Bauer, *MSGR. STANLEY MILEWSKI (2000), Dr. John Ronayne

1982

1981

Distinguished Service: Ed Chlebek, *Art Hagan, Bill McCartney

1980

Distinguished Service: Jerry Burns, Georgene Carnaghi, Harry Czarniak, Joe Dowdall, *Frank Guyott, *John Marcus, *John Tobianski

1979

1978

Administrators: Msgr. Vicent Horkan, Rev. John Zwers
Distinguished Service: *Frank Connolly, *Hal Schram, *Ken Williams

1977

Administrators: *Monsigner Carrol Deady, *SAM MADDEN (1992), RALPH OWEN (1992), JOE PASCUZZI (1992), *RAY PFAU, SR. (1997), *BROTHER GEORGE SYNAN (1993)

1976

Administrator: *Fr. John B. Zwers